Dongfeng
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Dongfeng

Up to 30% more power for your Dongfeng

Choose your Dongfeng model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Dongfeng catalog lists 16 engines (models: 10, generations: 10). All Dongfeng engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
10
models
10 generations
16
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+18hp
best Dongfeng gain
up to +36 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Dongfeng

Dongfeng performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 16 naturally aspirated engines from Dongfeng; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Dongfeng models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Dongfeng model
Pick your model

Choose your Dongfeng model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Dongfeng 580GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Dongfeng A60GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+17 hpmax
Dongfeng AX7GA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+18 hpmax
Dongfeng DFMGA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+17 hpmax
Dongfeng H30GA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
Dongfeng MPVGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Dongfeng S30GA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Dongfeng gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
AX7
AX7
2.0iGasoline147 hp / 200 Nm165 hp / 224 Nm+18 hp
A60
A60
2.0iGasoline143 hp / 189 Nm160 hp / 212 Nm+17 hp
AX7
AX7
2.0iGasoline140 hp / 200 Nm157 hp / 224 Nm+17 hp
DFM
DFM
2.0iGasoline140 hp / 200 Nm157 hp / 224 Nm+17 hp
580
580
1.8iGasoline132 hp / 176 Nm148 hp / 197 Nm+16 hp
DFM
DFM
1.8iGasoline132 hp / 176 Nm148 hp / 197 Nm+16 hp
FAQ

Dongfeng tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Dongfeng factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Dongfeng engines

Dongfeng engines: what to know before you tune

Which Dongfeng models are in the catalog

The catalog lists 10 models from Dongfeng. The most engines are listed for the H30 (3), AX7 (2) and DFM (2). The biggest gain among the models is on the AX7: up to +18 hp.

Naturally aspirated Dongfeng engines

For 16 naturally aspirated engines from Dongfeng, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

Read moreShow less

How to find your Dongfeng engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Dongfeng engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain