Hummer
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Hummer

Up to 30% more power for your Hummer

Choose your Hummer model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Hummer catalog lists 8 engines (models: 2, generations: 2). All Hummer engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
2
models
2 generations
8
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+33hp
best Hummer gain
up to +45 Nm of torque
from 199EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 199 EUR · GAN GA+ from 199 EUR
GAN tuning module for Hummer

Hummer performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 8 naturally aspirated engines from Hummer; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Hummer models
GAN GA / GA+ from 199 EUR
Choose your Hummer model
Pick your model

Choose your Hummer model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Hummer H2GA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 219 EUR
+33 hpmax
Hummer H3GA / GA+
1 generation · 5 engines · from 199 EUR
+29 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Hummer gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
H2
H2
6.2iGasoline409 hp / 563 Nm442 hp / 608 Nm+33 hp
H2
H2
6.2iGasoline393 hp / 563 Nm424 hp / 608 Nm+31 hp
H3
H3
3.7iGasoline239 hp / 328 Nm268 hp / 367 Nm+29 hp
H3
H3
3.7iGasoline242 hp / 327 Nm271 hp / 366 Nm+29 hp
H3
H3
3.5iGasoline223 hp / 305 Nm250 hp / 342 Nm+27 hp
H2
H2
6.0iGasoline321 hp / 488 Nm347 hp / 527 Nm+26 hp
FAQ

Hummer tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Hummer factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Hummer engines

Hummer engines: what to know before you tune

Naturally aspirated Hummer engines

For 8 naturally aspirated engines from Hummer, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Hummer engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Hummer engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain