Lifan
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Lifan

Up to 30% more power for your Lifan

Choose your Lifan model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Lifan catalog lists 21 engines (models: 12, generations: 13). All Lifan engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
12
models
13 generations
21
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+19hp
best Lifan gain
up to +27 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Lifan

Lifan performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 21 naturally aspirated engines from Lifan; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Lifan models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Lifan model
Pick your model

Choose your Lifan model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Lifan 320GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+11 hpmax
Lifan 330GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+11 hpmax
Lifan 620GA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Lifan 820GA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+19 hpmax
Lifan BreezGA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+12 hpmax
Lifan FoisonGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+11 hpmax
Lifan SolanoGA / GA+
2 generations · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Lifan X50GA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+12 hpmax
Lifan X60GA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Lifan X70GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Lifan gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
820
820
2.4iGasoline160 hp / 221 Nm179 hp / 248 Nm+19 hp
820
820
1.8iGasoline133 hp / 168 Nm149 hp / 188 Nm+16 hp
Solano
Solano (II) 2016->
1.8iGasoline133 hp / 168 Nm149 hp / 188 Nm+16 hp
X60
X60
1.8iGasoline133 hp / 168 Nm149 hp / 188 Nm+16 hp
X70
X70
2.0iGasoline136 hp / 178 Nm152 hp / 199 Nm+16 hp
620
620
1.8iGasoline125 hp / 160 Nm140 hp / 179 Nm+15 hp
FAQ

Lifan tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Lifan factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Lifan engines

Lifan engines: what to know before you tune

Which Lifan models are in the catalog

The catalog lists 12 models from Lifan. The most engines are listed for the 620 (3), Breez (3) and Solano (3). The biggest gain among the models is on the 820: up to +19 hp.

Naturally aspirated Lifan engines

For 21 naturally aspirated engines from Lifan, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

Read moreShow less

How to find your Lifan engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Lifan engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain