Maxus
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Maxus

Up to 30% more power for your Maxus

Choose your Maxus model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Maxus catalog lists 1 engine (models: 1, generations: 1). All Maxus engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
1
model
1 generation
1
engine
each with its own tuning module calibration
+17hp
best Maxus gain
up to +25 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Maxus

Maxus performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 1 naturally aspirated engine from Maxus; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Maxus models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Maxus model
Pick your model

Choose your Maxus model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Maxus G10GA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+17 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Maxus gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
G10
G10
2.4iGasoline140 hp / 210 Nm157 hp / 235 Nm+17 hp
FAQ

Maxus tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Maxus factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Maxus engines

Maxus engines: what to know before you tune

Naturally aspirated Maxus engines

For 1 naturally aspirated engine from Maxus, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Maxus engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Maxus engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain