Pagani
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Pagani

Up to 30% more power for your Pagani

Choose your Pagani model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Pagani catalog lists 9 engines (models: 1, generations: 1). The Pagani engines in the catalog take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
1
model
1 generation
9
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+90hp
best Pagani gain
up to +85 Nm of torque
from 219EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 219 EUR · GAN GA+ from 219 EUR
GAN tuning module for Pagani

Pagani performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 7 naturally aspirated engines from Pagani; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Pagani models
GAN GA / GA+ from 219 EUR
Choose your Pagani model
Pick your model

Choose your Pagani model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Pagani ZondaGA / GA+
1 generation · 9 engines · from 219 EUR
+90 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Pagani gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
Zonda
Zonda
6.0T RGasoline750 hp / 710 Nm840 hp / 795 Nm+90 hp
Zonda
Zonda
6.0T RevolucionGasoline800 hp / 730 Nm864 hp / 788 Nm+64 hp
Zonda
Zonda
7.3i CinqueGasoline678 hp / 780 Nm732 hp / 842 Nm+54 hp
Zonda
Zonda
7.3i Cinque RoadsterGasoline678 hp / 780 Nm732 hp / 842 Nm+54 hp
Zonda
Zonda
7.3i TricoloreGasoline670 hp / 780 Nm724 hp / 842 Nm+54 hp
Zonda
Zonda
7.3i Roadster FGasoline650 hp / 780 Nm702 hp / 842 Nm+52 hp
FAQ

Pagani tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Pagani factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Pagani engines

Pagani engines: what to know before you tune

Naturally aspirated Pagani engines

For 7 naturally aspirated engines from Pagani, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Pagani engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Pagani engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain