Perodua
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Perodua

Up to 30% more power for your Perodua

Choose your Perodua model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Perodua catalog lists 15 engines (models: 8, generations: 8). All Perodua engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
8
models
8 generations
15
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+13hp
best Perodua gain
up to +17 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Perodua

Perodua performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 15 naturally aspirated engines from Perodua; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Perodua models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Perodua model
Pick your model

Choose your Perodua model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Perodua AlzaGA / GA+
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Perodua AruzGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+12 hpmax
Perodua AxiaGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+8 hpmax
1 generation · 2 engines · from 189 EUR
+11 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+7 hpmax
Perodua MyViGA / GA+
1 generation · 4 engines · from 189 EUR
+12 hpmax
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Perodua VivaGA / GA+
1 generation · 3 engines · from 189 EUR
+7 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Perodua gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
Alza
Alza
1.5iGasoline106 hp / 137 Nm119 hp / 153 Nm+13 hp
Alza
Alza
1.5iGasoline109 hp / 141 Nm122 hp / 158 Nm+13 hp
Nautica
Nautica
1.5iGasoline105 hp / 140 Nm118 hp / 157 Nm+13 hp
Aruz
Aruz
1.5iGasoline102 hp / 133 Nm114 hp / 149 Nm+12 hp
MyVi
MyVi
1.5iGasoline102 hp / 136 Nm114 hp / 152 Nm+12 hp
Bezza
Bezza
1.3iGasoline95 hp / 121 Nm106 hp / 136 Nm+11 hp
FAQ

Perodua tuning FAQ

Does the GAN module affect my Perodua factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Perodua engines

Perodua engines: what to know before you tune

Which Perodua models are in the catalog

The catalog lists 8 models from Perodua. The most engines are listed for the MyVi (4), Viva (3) and Alza (2). The biggest gain among the models is on the Alza: up to +13 hp.

Naturally aspirated Perodua engines

For 15 naturally aspirated engines from Perodua, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

Read moreShow less

How to find your Perodua engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Perodua engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain