Lada
GAN tuning modules · up to +30% power

Performance Chip Tuning Lada

Up to 30% more power for your Lada

Choose your Lada model
  • up to +30%power with GAN GT
  • up to 15%fuel savings
  • up to 2 yearsengine warranty
  • 50 daystest drive
The short answer

The Lada catalog lists 42 engines (models: 8, generations: 9). All Lada engines in the catalog are naturally aspirated, so they take the GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules (up to 12% more power). Each engine’s figures are on its own page.

By the numbers
8
models
9 generations
42
engines
each with its own tuning module calibration
+17hp
best Lada gain
up to +22 Nm of torque
from 189EUR
tuning module price
GAN GA from 189 EUR · GAN GA+ from 189 EUR
GAN tuning module for Lada

Lada performance chip: more power, no ECU flash

More power and torque with no ECU flash and no new parts. The module only adjusts the engine sensor signals. Your factory warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

  • Bluetoothswitch modes from your phone
  • 18 mapsto fine-tune your engine
GAN GT tuning module
  • 15 minutesplug-and-play install
  • IP67water and dust protection
  • up to +12%with the GAN GA+ on naturally aspirated engines

    GAN GA and GAN GA+ tuning modules for 42 naturally aspirated engines from Lada; see the catalog for each engine’s figure.

  • up to +30%more power

    GAN GT: up to 30%, GAN GTL: up to 25%, GAN GA+: up to 12%.

  • GAN APPpower control via smartphone

    Switch between SPORT, DYNAMIC, ECO and STOCK in the GAN app.

  • 50 daystest drive

    Enhanced performance or your money back, excluding shipping costs.

Prices for Lada models
GAN GA / GA+ from 189 EUR
Choose your Lada model
Pick your model

Choose your Lada model

Each model lists its generations: one click gets you to a generation, two to an engine.

Lada 4X4GA / GA+
2 generations · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Lada GrantaGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+14 hpmax
Lada IskraGA / GA+
1 generation · 1 engine · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Lada KalinaGA / GA+
1 generation · 8 engines · from 189 EUR
+16 hpmax
Lada LargusGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+13 hpmax
Lada PrioraGA / GA+
1 generation · 6 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Lada VestaGA / GA+
1 generation · 5 engines · from 189 EUR
+17 hpmax
Lada XrayGA / GA+
1 generation · 4 engines · from 189 EUR
+15 hpmax
Top gains

The biggest Lada gains

The six engines with the biggest gains in our catalog. These are the top of the range, not typical figures.

Model · generationEngineFuelSTOCKWith GANGainTuners and prices
Vesta
Vesta
Sport 1.8iGasoline145 hp / 184 Nm162 hp / 206 Nm+17 hp
Kalina
Kalina
NFR 1.6iGasoline136 hp / 154 Nm152 hp / 172 Nm+16 hp
4X4
Niva
Sport 1.6Gasoline122 hp / 151 Nm137 hp / 169 Nm+15 hp
Priora
Priora
1.8iGasoline123 hp / 165 Nm138 hp / 185 Nm+15 hp
Vesta
Vesta
1.8iGasoline122 hp / 170 Nm137 hp / 190 Nm+15 hp
Xray
Xray
1.8iGasoline122 hp / 170 Nm137 hp / 190 Nm+15 hp
FAQ

Lada tuning FAQ

Lada Niva performance chip: how much more power does the GAN GA+ give the 1.7?

On the 1.7, 83 hp and 129 Nm turn into 93 hp and 144 Nm. Those are the catalog gains for the engine type, not a dyno reading of your car.

Is the 98 hp engine in the Kalina and Priora the same as in the Granta, and what does it add?

Yes. The Kalina, Priora and Granta all carry a 1.6 16V at 98 hp and 145 Nm, and the catalog gives all three the same result: 110 hp and 162 Nm.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tune on a Lada engine?

A flash tune writes new software into the control unit. The GAN performance chip only adjusts the sensor signals. So the factory software stays untouched, and the module comes off in about a minute.

Which Lada models does this page not cover?

The Largus and the Iskra were never sold in Western Europe, and the XRAY has no European range, so their catalog figures aren't European.

Does the GAN module affect my Lada factory warranty?

Your manufacturer’s warranty is preserved: the ECU software is never changed, and the module can be removed at any time.

Plug-in performance chip or flash tuner: which should I choose?

A flash tuner rewrites the maps in your ECU, and the flash counter records it. The GAN module adjusts the sensor signals instead: the ECU stays in factory condition, and you can return the car to stock in about a minute.

About Lada engines

Lada engines: what to know before you tune

Lada Niva tune: the brand left Europe in 2019

Lada has no official sales channel in the U.S., and the models on this page were never sold new there. The 4x4 goes by Lada Niva or Niva Legend, and there are no U.S. trims or model years. Official Lada exports to the EU stopped on June 1, 2019, and the remaining stock was sold off by the end of August. Lada Deutschland, the importer, kept the Niva coming as a gray import until it suspended operations at the end of 2025.

So a Lada performance chip is for a used car, mostly a Niva, Granta, Vesta, Kalina or Priora from 2008 to 2019. The Niva is sold under other names: Taiga in Germany and Austria, and Job in Italy. Western Europe sold the Samara from 1986, and Finland knew the Kalina as the Lada 119, because kalina means rattling in Finnish.

The Niva and its 1.7 engine

The classic European Niva, the Lada 4x4, has a 1.7-liter gasoline engine making 83 hp and 129 Nm, with a five-speed transmission and permanent four-wheel drive. The Dutch call it the Lada Niva or Taiga, and Euro 5 versions were sold in Germany until the end of the 2010s. In the catalog the Niva takes the GAN GA+, with up to 12% more power.

Read moreShow less

Granta, Kalina, Priora and Vesta

The Granta reached Germany in 2013 as a sedan and a liftback, with a 1.6 8V at 87 hp and 140 Nm or a 1.6 16V at 98 hp and 145 Nm. It also went to France, Czechia, Slovakia, Austria and Hungary. The GAN GA+ takes 87 hp to 97 hp and 98 hp to 110 hp. The first Kalina (2004–2013) offered a 1.4 16V of about 90 hp, a 1.6 8V at 81 hp or a 1.6 16V at 98 hp. The 81 hp 1.6 8V goes to 91 hp, and the 98 hp 1.6 16V to 110 hp. Germany saw ads for the second Kalina (2013–2018) from September 2014.

The Priora ran in Germany until July 2014 with a single engine, the 1.6 16V at 98 hp, and optional LPG. AvtoVAZ pulled the Priora sedan from Europe in 2011. The Vesta arrived in Germany and Austria in February 2017 and was sold until the end of 2019, with wagon versions following in the second quarter of 2018. The EU Vesta ran the naturally aspirated 1.6 16V at 106 hp; the catalog takes it to 119 hp and 166 Nm.

Which Lada models are in the catalog

The catalog lists 8 models from Lada. The most engines are listed for the Kalina (8), 4X4 (6) and Granta (6). The biggest gain among the models is on the Vesta: up to +17 hp.

Naturally aspirated Lada engines

For 42 naturally aspirated engines from Lada, there’s the GAN GA+: up to 12% more power and up to 15% better fuel economy in ECO mode. It’s plug-and-play: you can install it yourself, in most cases in under 15 minutes.

How to find your Lada engine

Pick your model in the list above, then the generation by model year, and the engine by displacement and horsepower (see your owner’s manual or vehicle documents). The engine page shows the exact gain and the tuner price.

2-year engine warranty
covers your engine, not just the performance chip
50-day test drive
no difference? Money back, excluding shipping costs
Control from your phone
SPORT / ECO / STOCK
Unplugs in about a minute
stock ECU software, no traces left
Ready for more power?

Pick your Lada engine

Pick your engine and see the horsepower gain